Do you sell tickets for an event, performance or venue?
Find out more about Eventfinda Ticketing.

You missed this – Subscribe & Avoid FOMO!
Woodford Folk Festival

When:

Wed 27 Dec 2017, 8:30am
Thu 28 Dec 2017, 6:30am
Fri 29 Dec 2017, 6:30am
Sat 30 Dec 2017, 6:30am
Sun 31 Dec 2017, 6:30am
Mon 1 Jan 2018, 4:15am

Where: Woodfordia, 87 Woodrow Rd, Woodford, Beerburrum, Queensland

Restrictions: All Ages

Related Artists:

Six incredible summer days (and nights!) of music, dance, acrobatics, theatre, comedy, circus, film, cabaret, street theatre, visual arts, Indigenous performances, thought-provoking talks, a dedicated Children's Festival, great food, powerful ceremonies, new experiences and a unique feeling of being part of something out of the ordinary. Oh and on the final night, we light something big on fire to farewell the old and welcome in the new.

Line Up:

19-Twenty
Afro Dizzi Act
Agustinus Jogiono
Albi and The Wolves
Alex Procopis and Velvet
Alison Ferrier
All Strings Attached
Alysha Brilla
Amistat
Andrew Clermont’s Supper Club
Andrew Pattison
Apakatjah
Ashu Babu Memorial Tabla School

Baker Boy
Band of Dawn
Barleyshakes
Barry Charles and Peter Wells
Bearfoot
Birdz
Blues Arcadia
Bonnie Love
Breaking Trad
Bush Gothic
Caravãna Sun
Cass Eager & The Velvet Rope
Cave In The Sky
Chaika
Charm of Finches
Cheap Fakes
Chenda Melam Brisbane

Chloe & Jason Roweth
Diamond Duck
Digging Roots
Dubmarine
Edgelarks
Eleanor McEvoy
Emma Anglesey
Estampa
Ethnotik Gamelan Orkestra
Folkaphonic Youth Folk Orchestra
Forté
Galata Express
Golden Sound
Good Tunes
Harry Jakamarra
Hollow Coves
Holy Holy
Husky
Inspiration Choir
Izack Hunt
Jane McArthur
Jed Rowe
Jeff Lang
Joanna Wallfisch
Jodi Martin Band
Joe Filisko and Eric Noden
John Butler
John John Festival
Jonathan Molina Hernández
Kate Miller-Heidke
Kay Proudlove
Kenta Hayashi
Kim Kirkman and Brian Martin with the Seraphim Baroque Ensemble
Kizuna GC Japanese Taiko Drumming Team
Kooii
Kristina Olsen
Kučibaba
Leah Flanagan
Lior & Paul Grabowsky
Little Georgia
Liz Stringer
Lloyd Spiegel
Lucy Gallant
Luke R Davies
Lyra Harp Duo
Maia & the Big Sky
Mama Kin Spender
Marcia Howard
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
Matiu Te Huki
Michael Askill
Mike McClellan
Miramar
Molsky’s Mountain Drifters
Monique Clare
Monks of Tibet
Montaigne
Mr. Percival
My Bubba
Namita Mehta
Natalie Gillespie
Nathan Camilleri Trio
Nawres Al Freh
Oi Dipnoi
Paul Bulanyi & Jem Dunlop
POW! Negro
Queensland Tibetan Community
Ramy Essam
Rhythm Hunters
Rising Appalachia
Robbie Miller
Roger Knox
Rukun Warga Bali
Saikat Bhattacharya
Sampa the Great
San Lazaro
Sarah Howells
Sebastian Flynn
Shanasheel Arabic Music Ensemble
Shen Flindell
Soriee Sevdah
Sue Ray
Sun Salute
Tania Balil
Taro Terahara
Tenzin Choegyal
Teresa Doyle
thando
The Albert Wiggan Trio
The Babe Rainbow
The Beautiful Girls
The BlueSkillet Rovers
The Darren Jack Band
The Demon Drink
The East Pointers
The Good Girl Song Project
The Hi-Boys
The Morrisons
The New Buzz
The Northern Folk
The Railsplitters
The Rover (Blueskillet Rover’s Caravan)
The Scrims
The Small Glories
The Steven Hart Band
Tichawona Mashawa
Timberwolf
Tinpan Orange
Tom Richardson
Tonga! Group
Trad
Turner Brown Band (feat. Nikki D Brown & Dom Turner)
Vance Gilbert
Vaudeville Smash
Wil Thomas
Wild Marmalade
William Crighton
Yenenesh Nigusse
Yirrmal and the Miliyawutj
Zumpa