You missed this – Subscribe & Avoid FOMO!
WAMFest Live

When:

Fri 2 Nov 2018, 6:00pm–11:30pm
Sat 3 Nov 2018, 12:00pm–11:30pm

Where: WAMFest Live Site, Northbridge, Northbridge

Restrictions: All Ages Licensed

Ticket Information:

  • Admission: Free

Website:

Listed by: hayleyjanepbr

Now in its 25th year, #WAMFest Live presented by Act-Belong-Commit is the country’s biggest celebration of emerging West Australian artists, bands and producers. Hundreds of WA artists are set to takeover venues and outdoor stages for a series of free live music showcases in Perth City.

With more than 25,000 predicted to attend, this is your chance to be part of the biggest local music event of the year! Don't miss this opportunity to uncover the future of WA music at WAMFest Live.

WAMFest Live Friday - 2 November 2018
32+ acts performing across 10+ stages throughout Perth

Lineup includes:
Anthony Lloyd, Camarano, Candy Guts, Cruel Noon, Doublethink Prism, Duncan Saige, Fields, Georgia Reed, Grace Sanders, Great Gable, Helen Shanahan, JOYS, Kaitlin Keegan, Kallan Phillips, Kat Wilson Trio, Mark Turner, Noah Dillon, Pat Chow, Ratking, Ribs, Ruby May, Ryan Beno, Skullcave, Sly Withers, SURAJ, Tanaya Harper, Tania Martin, The Shakeys, The Tommyhawks, The Wilds, Treehouses and more to be announced.

WAMFest Live Saturday - 3 November 2018
116+ acts performing across 17+ stages throughout Northbridge

Lineup includes:
Ah Trees, Almond Soy, Angus Dawson, Axe Girl, Band of Missfits, Belle Harvey, Big Orange, Brayden Sibbald, Bri Clark, Bughunt, Butter, Catherine Ashley & Kirsten Smith, Cecilia Brandolini, Charlie Wilde, Dan Howls, Davey Craddock, Dawn Barrington, Death by Denim, Demon Days, Didion's Bible, Eden Mulholland, Ella Munro, Elsewhere/Rebecca, Family Shoveller Band, Farraday's Cage, Feels, Figurehead, Flossy, Gazey, Geoff Waldeck, Goat Faction, Grace Armstrong, Gracie Smith, Grand Casual, Hannah Mae and the Hoodwinks, Helen Townsend, Hell Average, Hercules Morse, Holographic Moon Society, Homebrand, Hussy, Hyclass, Intercontinental Sounds, J.F.K., Jamilla, Jeremy Von Kobra, Josten Myburgh, Juliana Areias, Julie Kember, King Ibis, Kopano, Lachy John, Legs Electric, Leopard Lake, Lillia, Lucy Peach, Mal de Mer, Man Sandal, Marksman Lloyd, Marley Wynn, Michael Savage, Mick Charlton, MissGenius, Mitchell Ballardin, Moana, Myths, New Talk, Nucleust, Odette Mercy & Her Soul Atomics, Otiuh, Paris Mitchell, Platform 2, Pot Plant House Party, Priscilla, Robert Hinton, Sally Jane, Samarobryn, Savanah & The Strays, Seasta Chani and the Twilight Heist, Selkie Black, Shangrila, Shy Panther, Sieche T0nn, Statues, Steve Hensby band, Steve Pinner, Suraj, Symczycz/Jacobs, T$OKO, Tapping Stickz, Teen Angst, Tether, The Chlorines, The Crawdads, The Floors, The Hunting Birds, The Killer Hipsters, The Money War, The Peppermint Club, The Silent Sea, The Stanleys, The Struggling Kings, These Winter Nights, Tobias, Tohst, Turtle Bay Television, Wolfbats, Wooly Mammoth, Xenobiotic, Yomi Ship, Young Jaycee, Your Girl Pho, Yully, Zoë Dellaca, Zoe Ryan + more to be announced.

For all the latest WAMFest news, visit WAMFest Live website.